Team

FESTIVAL TEAM

 

FESTIVAL DIRECTOR
Tanja Hladnik

 

DIRECTOR
Lorena Pavlič

 

PROGRAMME COORDINATOR
Ana Cerar

 

FILM PROGRAMME SELECTOR
Varja Močnik

 

PROGRAMME BOARD
Ana Cerar, Jan Cvitkovič, Nicola Falcinella, Sabine Gebetsroither, Helmut Groschup, Tanja Hladnik, Matevž Jerman, Varja Močnik, Michael Pattison, Lorena Pavlič, Vlado Škafar, Neil Young

 

SUBMARINE – Otok for Kids
Lorena Pavlič, Ana Peršič, heads
Merima Hasi, Andreja Kranjec, Nika Osredkar, Tadeja Pungerčar, Josipa Škrapi

 

VIDEO ON THE BEACH
Matevž Jerman, selection
Mila Peršin, assistant

 

FILM GODPARENTS
Jan Cvitkovič, Ivan Nedoh, Nina Peče, Mateja Zorn

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Nadina Štefančič, head
Anamarija Krassnig, Anja Prusnik, assistants
Jasmina Debernardi, Kris Dassena

 

ORGANISATION
Anastasiya Pruyidze

 

HOSPITALITY
Mateja Koren, head
Henrike von Dewitz, Branka Grković, Veronika Zakonjšek, Danijel Zalesjak

 

PRO OTOK
Ana Cerar, head
Maja Alibegović, Iva Kordić, Ewelina Swinecka

 

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Aljaž Markelj, head

 

TECHNICAL CREW AND INTERVENTION SQUAD
Marko Makuc, Tadeja Jerman, heads
Toni Bračanov, Vid Cerjak, Tarik Raljević, Victoria Cote, Harvey Craddock, Matija Gregorič, Tajda Hladnik, Tjaž Kavrečič, Daria Osipova, Ana Žugi

 

FESTIVAL CAMP
Iza Thaler, head
Peter Erzetić, Eva Jakomin, Nataša Kašikovič, Lana Peražanin, Giulia Resi

 

POSTAVITEV LETNEGA KINA MANZIOLI
L’image srl: Antonio Mastrolia

 

TECHNICAL ADVISORS FOR FILM AND VIDEO SCREENINGS
Green DCP: Joop van Lagen, Polona Kuzman

 

PROJECTIONISTS
Antonio Mastrolia, Gašper Milkovič Biloslav, Srečko Stepančič, Marko Turkuš

 

PRINT TRAFFIC
Kaja Bohorč

 

FILM TRANSLATORS AND VIDEOSUBTITLERS
Maja Lovrenov, head
Daša Cerar, Domen Kavčič, Denis Debevec, Diana Jenko, Miha Jenko, Janina Kos, Tanja Bulajić, Ana Grmek
Student training: Tadeja Ajdič, Samanta Kocjančič, Noemi Božič, Demi Milovanović, Emilija Kabanica, Sašo Arnejčič, Marija Shoposka, Ana Novak

 

BOX OFFICE AND FESTIVAL STANDS
Irena Verbič, Neža Vilhelm, heads
Ajla Bajramovič, Helena Ileršič, Katja Pestotnik, Gaja Sluga

 

USHERS
Blaž Bizjak, Barbara Robek, heads
Nadja Debeljak, Marija Parežanin, Nika Pušlar, Ratko Stojiljković

 

DRIVERS
Natalija Gajić, head
Mario Knapi, Peter Kos

 

PHOTOGRAPHY, VIDEO
Marta Fernandez Risco, head
Carolina Carqueja e Silveira, Nastja Frey Gorše, Emina Gazibera, Kaja Horvat, Adrià llahí Iduarte, Julia Kogol, Francesca Giovanna Martinez, Anja Paternoster, Anne-Pauline Serres

 

CHEF
Sara Petrić, Amina Grbić

 

RUNNERS
Ana-Maria Ljuboje, Armin Čulić, Karmen Horvat, Nikolina Pavićević, Maruša Šošterič, Kaja Regrad

 

ACCREDITATION
Ajda Lah, Neja Rakušček

 

COMUNITÀ AUTOGESTITA DELLA NAZIONALITÀ ITALIANA
Marko Gregorič, Enzo Scotto di Minico, Agnese Babič, Clio Diabaté, Lilija Pavlič Hodžič, Ferdinando Possega, Bruno Orlando

 

KINODVOR. CITY CINEMA.
Metka Dariš, Koen Van Daele, Nika Autor, Mateja Babnik, Bojan Bajsič, Ana Cimerman, Špela Grmek, Marko Horvat, Živa Jurančič, Aliki Kalagasidu, Barbara Kelbl, Rok Marčun, Mojca Pagon, Bor Pleteršek, Ana Seta Pucihar, Petra Slatinšek, Tjaša Smrekar, Matjaž Zalta, Maja Zrim in številna študentska ekipa

 

SLOVENIAN CINEMATHEQUE
Ivan Nedoh, Darja Gartner, Igor Prassel, Varja Močnik, Kaja Bohorč, Matevž Jerman, Anja Naglič, Ana Šturm, Antonija Todić, Jelena Radić, Neža Kos, Marko Turkuš, Gašper Milkovič Biloslav, Gregor Brzin, Marta Matičič, Kaja Janjić, Nina Resnik, Tina Bratina, Maja Krajnc, Ciril Oberstar, Darko Štrukelj, Bojana Živec, Nadja Šičarov, Andrej Šprah, Viktor Bertoncelj, Špela Čižman, Martin Podrzavnik, Samo Jurečič in celotna ekipa biljeterjev

 

CULTURAL CENTER IZOLA
Zvonka Radojevič, Branislava Lipar, Viljem Vičič, Tomaž Kovačič,
Erik Toth, Tina Cerkvenik, Srečko Stepančič, Katarina Belušič, Vesna Vazzaz, Ema Kovačevič

 

KINOATELJE GORICA 
Dora Ciccone, Eva Berti, Leo Černic, Aleš Doktorič, Orjana Velikonja Grbac, Martina Humar, Sandra Jovanovska, Karin Kocijančič, Emanuela Masseria, Urban Košir, Neli Maraž,Vida Rucli, Aljaž Škrlep, Mateja Zorn

 

FESTIVAL VISUAL IDENTITY
Multipraktik

 

CATALOGUE DESIGN
Špela Drašlar

 

CATALOGUE EDITOR
Robert Kuret

 

PRINT COMMUNICATIONS EDITOR
Maja Ropret

 

FESTIVAL SCENOGRAPHY
Dan David Mrevlje Natlačen, Žan Šabeder

 

WEB ADMINISTRATOR
Borut Mrak, 9bit
Milko Pečanić

 

IT INFRASTRUCTURE
Marko Milutinovič, Titania

 

ACCOUNTING
Finares d.o.o.

 

THANKS
Dušan Ambrož, Anja Cimerman, Karpo Godina, Wouter Jansen, Peter Karba, Drago Mislej – Mef, Barbara Motoh, Jan Mozetič, Anja Naglič, Dragan von Petrovic, Elvis Šabhaz, Zoja Skušek, Nina Vrhovec, Neža Zinajić