Team

DIRECTOR
Lorena Pavlič

 

FESTIVAL DIRECTOR
Tanja Hladnik

 

PROGRAMME COORDINATOR
Ana Cerar

 

FILM PROGRAMME SELECTOR
Varja Močnik

 

PROGRAMME BOARD
Ana Cerar, Jan Cvitkovič, Nicola Falcinella, Helmut Groschup, Tanja Hladnik, Matevž Jerman, Varja Močnik, Michael Pattison, Lorena Pavlič, Vlado Škafar

 

SUBMARINE – Otok for Kids
Ana Cerar, Ana Peršič, heads
Lorena Pavlič, Lučka Berlot, Eva Dodič, Leehoo Pansky, Anastasiya Pruiydze, Tadeja Pungerčar, Lovro Smrekar

 

VIDEO ON THE BEACH
Matevž Jerman, selection

 

FILM GODPARENTS
Maruša Majer, Marina Mårtensson, Vesna Mikolič, Nikolai Jeffs, Elvis Šahbaz

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Nadina Štefančič, head
Anamarija Krassnig, assistant
Darinka Mujkanović, Nika Gregorin, Maruša Kuret, Eva Žgajner

 

ORGANISATION
Mateja Koren, Anastasiya Pruiydze

 

HOSPITALITY
Mateja Koren, head
Maja Ferfolja, Branka Grković, Aleša Komljenovič, Staša Vidic, Veronika Zakonjšek

 

PRO OTOK
Ana Cerar, head
Anja Prusnik, assistant
Maja Alibegović, Iva Kordić, Giovanna Martinez, Matej Drobež

 

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Natalija Gajić, head
Branka Keser, assistant

 

TECHNICAL CREW AND INTERVENTION SQUAD
Marko Makuc, Tadeja Jerman, heads
Rok Petrič, Melissa Cerić, Doroteja Mazej, Matija Gregorič, Taran Kanbar, Tjaž Kavrečič, Andrej Pugelj, Mirko Predović, Harvey G. W. Craddock, Rajat Sharma

 

FESTIVAL CAMP
Nataša Kocjančič, head
Peter Erzetić, Eva Jakomin, Giulia Resi, Aleš Kerbavčič, Brina Kavčič, Nhu Quynh Nguyen, Pauline Roudet

 

OPEN AIR CINEMA MANZIOLI
L’image srl: Antonio Mastrolia

 

TECHNICAL ADVISORS FOR FILM AND VIDEO SCREENINGS
Green DCP: Joop van Lagen, Polona Kuzman

 

PROJECTIONISTS
Antonio Mastrolia, Gašper Milkovič Biloslav, Srečko Stepančič, Marko Turkuš, Marko Reberšek

 

PRINT TRAFFIC
Kaja Bohorč

 

FILM TRANSLATORS AND VIDEOSUBTITLERS
Maja Lovrenov, head
Anja Naglič, Daša Cerar, Domen Kavčič, Denis Debevec, Diana Grden Jenko, Miha Jenko, Lorena Dobrila, Elida Hamzić, Janina Kos
Student training: Natali Nikolić, Emilija Kabanica, Tadeja Ajdič, Noemi Božič, Demi Milovanovič

 

BOX OFFICE AND FESTIVAL STANDS
Irena Verbič, head
Neža Vilhelm, Tamara Udovič, Tina Krajnc, Jasmina Debernardi, Katja Pestotnik

 

USHERS
Mojca Sovdat, Aljaž Markelj, heads
Anja Emeršič, Nadja Debeljak, Anja Bajt, Agata Gunka

 

DRIVERS
Božidar Pogačar,head
Anja Muhvič, Andrej Pavlišič, Uršula Debevec

 

PHOTOGRAPHY, VIDEO
Andreja Kranjec, head
Kaja Horvat, Andrea Aviles Torres, Sara Maffi, Andrea Udrea, Anja Paternoster, Nastja Frey Gorše, Tadej Vintar, Nikola Predović

 

CHEF
Urška Novak, head
Isabel Amos Landgraf

 

RUNNERS
Johanna Lehner, Julia Minet, Karmen Horvat, Eva Dodič, Mima Cibic

 

ACCREDITATION
Nika Cuban, Ajda Lah

 

COMMUNITÀ AUTOGESTITA DELLA NAZIONALITÀ ITALIANA
Marko Gregorič, Felice Žiža, Agnese Babič, Clio Diabaté, Lilia Pavlič Hodžič, Ferdinando Possega, Bruno Orlando

 

KINODVOR. CITY CINEMA.
Nina Peče Grilc, Koen Van Daele, Bojan Bajsič, Ana Cimerman, Špela Grmek, Marko Horvat, Nataša Hrovat, Živa Jurančič, Aliki Kalagasidu, Barbara Kelbl, Rok Marčun, Mojca Pagon, Bor Pleteršek, Ana Seta Pucihar, Petra Slatinšek, Tjaša Smrekar, Jaka Strnad, Matjaž Zalta, Maja Zrim in številna študentska ekipa.

 

SLOVENIAN CINEMATHEQUE
Ivan Nedoh, Darja Gartner, Igor Prassel, Varja Močnik, Kaja Bohorč, Matevž Jerman, Anja Naglič, Ana Šturm, Marta Matičič, Marko Turkuš, Gašper Milkovič Biloslav, Gregor Brzin, Kaja Janjić, Katarina Kogej, Maja Krajnc, Ciril Oberstar, Darko Štrukelj, Bojana Živec, Nadja Šičarov, Andrej Šprah, Viktor Bertoncelj, Metka Dariš, Špela Čižman, Martin Podrzavnik, Samo Jurečič in celotna ekipa biljeterjev.

 

CULTURAL CENTER IZOLA
Zvonka Radojevič, Branislava Lipar, Viljem Vičič, Tomaž Kovačič, Erik Toth, Tina Cerkvenik, Aleksander Janev, Robert Janev, Srečko Stepančič

 

KINOATELJE GORICA
Dora Ciccone, Aleš Doktorič, Orjana Velikonja Grbac, Martina Humar, Emanuela Masseria, Karin Kocijančič, Urban Košir, Mateja Zorn, Jan Mozetič

 

FESTIVAL VISUAL IDENTITY
Multipraktik

 

CATALOGUE DESIGN
Špela Drašlar

 

PRINT COMMUNICATIONS EDITOR
Maja Ropret

 

WEB ADMINISTRATOR
Borut Mrak, 9bit
Milko Pečanić

 

IT INFRASTRUCTURE
Marko Milutinovič, Titania

 

ACCOUNTING
Finares d.o.o.

 

THANKS
Peter Purg, Agnese Babič, Matjaž Požlep, Nicoletta Romeo, Tim Mavrič, Neodvisni obalni radio (NOR), Michael Pattison, Miha Čelar, Maruša Majer, Marina Mårtensson, Vesna Mikolič, Nikolai Jeffs, Elvis Šahbaz, Alessandro Gropplero, Sabina Briški, Melita Jelić, Zoja Skušek, Jakob Rotar, Neža Zinajič, Miha Hočevar, Katka Mihelič, Veronika Francesca Štefančič, Maja Lovrenov, Špela Drašlar, Nina Vrhovec, Ajda Fortuna